Hesham ElsaeedPerformance Media Buyer
Hesham ElsaeedHesham ElsaeedPerformance Media Buyer
SAR 35M+Store Sales

Turning Ad Spend
Into Store Sales.

$3M+ ad spend managed for Saudi & Gulf stores. Every number comes from the store dashboard.

Book a free store audit Hiring? Download my CV (PDF)

SAR2.74M

Store sales, one month

24,419

Orders

43.6x

Google Ads ROAS

Success partners

Saudi Arabia · Kuwait · Egypt · Gulf

  • Ahmad Tea logo
  • Le Bonheur logo
  • Golden Store logo
  • Ghosn Al Qahwa logo
  • Areaf Alziton logo
  • Al Khayal Al Najdi logo
  • Green Store logo
  • Taraf Alenayah logo
  • Plan-P logo
  • Education brand logo
Case studies

Don't take my word. See the dashboards.

Case 01 · Footwear brand

SAR 2.74M

+155% sales · one month · White Friday

See the full case
Footwear brand · Store sales · November 20251 / 5

SAR 35M+

Store sales managed (est.)

$3M+

Total ad spend managed

SAR 550K+

Monthly ad spend, one brand

SAR 20M+

Yearly store sales, one store

43.6x

Best Google Ads ROAS

6 markets

KSA · UAE · Qatar · Kuwait · Iraq · Egypt

What I do

Paid Media That
Grows Your Store.

Case studies

Selected Work That Sold.

Case 01 · Footwear brand · November 2025

SAR 2.74M — 155% sales growth in one month

+155% sales vs the previous period. SAR 2.74M and 24,419 orders in one month, verified in Salla.

Store sales, one month

SAR 2.74M

+155% vs previous period

Orders

24,419

November 2025

Ad spend per order

SAR 12.6

SAR 308.6K ÷ 24,419

Average order

SAR 112

store sales ÷ orders

Store sales · November 20251 / 5

The Problem

  • •Attribution chaos. Every platform claimed the same sales.
  • •PMax wasted budget on brand-name searches.
  • •Competitors bidding on the brand name.
  • •Stock ran out on best-sellers more than once.

Where the budget went

Share of SAR 308.6K ad spend

SAR 308.6K

ad spend

  • TikTok57% · SAR 176.1K
  • Snapchat31% · SAR 96.4K
  • Meta6% · SAR 18.8K
  • Google Ads6% · SAR 17.3K

TikTok and Snapchat ran the volume. Google Ads and Meta took 12% of the budget at the highest returns.

Return by platform

November 2025

Google AdsSAR 754K43.6x

Spend SAR 17.3K

MetaSAR 383.5K20.4x

Spend SAR 18.8K

Snapchat11,683 purchases13.6x

Spend SAR 96.4K

TikTokSAR 7.62 / purchase12.7x

Spend SAR 176.1K

ROAS = platform-reported value ÷ spend, from each ad account.

How winners scale on TikTok & Snapchat

Budget multiple, from auto-bid test to evergreen

1x
Test
2x
Winner
5x
Scale
10x
Evergreen

Each test runs 2–3 hook variations. Winners move to Target Cost, Max Bid or Target ROAS before the budget climbs.

Case 02 · Electronics store · Sep 2024 – Sep 2025

From zero sales from ads to SAR 5.05M in 12 months

Thin margins, zero ad history, an owner afraid to spend. Result: +122% store sales in 12 months, verified in Salla.

Store sales, 12 months

SAR 5.05M

Sep 2024 – Sep 2025

Orders

9,304

same period

Best month

SAR 985K

August 2025

Google Ads ROAS

41.7x

Q3 2025, up from 16.3x

Store sales · Sep 2024 – Sep 20251 / 8

The Problem

  • •Zero ad history and thin margins. Every riyal had to pay back.
  • •Search cost per order stuck at SAR 55.
  • •No social proof to earn a first-time buyer's trust.
  • •Stock ran out on best-sellers more than once.

Google Ads ROAS by quarter

From the Google Ads overview of each period

0x15x30x45x16.3xQ4 2424.4xQ1 2529.3xQ2 2541.7xQ3 25
Q4 24SAR 5.26K → 85.7K
Q1 25SAR 14.6K → 357K
Q2 25SAR 11.7K → 344K
Q3 25SAR 15.4K → 641K

Search campaign, one month · February 2025

Google Ads · Search

Cost per order−73%
Before
SAR 55
After
SAR 15
Spend−52%
Before
SAR 5,000
After
SAR 2,390
Campaign sales+51%
Before
SAR 67K
After
SAR 101K

Return by platform

Google: Jan 1 – Sep 11, 2025 · TikTok & Snapchat: Jun – Aug 2025

Google AdsSAR 1.22M30.4x

Spend SAR 40K

Snapchat$146.7K19.7x

Spend $7.46K

TikTokSAR 560.7K16.9x

Spend SAR 33.1K

ROAS = platform-reported value ÷ spend, from each ad account.

Case 03 · Fashion brand · Feb 15 – Mar 15, 2026 · Ramadan

From a paused store to SAR 1.82M in one month

A stalled store on Zid, handed a big Ramadan target. Result: SAR 1.82M in four weeks.

Store sales, four weeks

SAR 1.82M

Feb 15 – Mar 15, 2026

Orders

4,368

4,223 customers

Average order

SAR 417

store sales ÷ orders

Peak day

≈ SAR 400K

sales on ≈ SAR 100K spend · 4x

Store sales · Feb 15 – Mar 15, 20261 / 5

The Problem

  • •Store had stopped selling.
  • •No social proof, no positioning, no ad data.
  • •Biggest target in the most crowded season.

Where the budget went

Share of SAR 572K ad spend

SAR 572K

ad spend

  • Snapchat69% · SAR 394.9K
  • TikTok24% · SAR 137.6K
  • Meta6% · SAR 31.5K
  • Google Ads1% · SAR 8.5K

Snapchat carried the season. Google Ads and Meta took 7% of spend. USD converted at 3.75.

Return by platform

Feb 15 – Mar 15, 2026

Google AdsSAR 97.9K11.5x

Spend SAR 8.52K

Meta853 purchases5.9x

Spend SAR 31.5K

TikTok$207.5K5.7x

Spend $36.7K

Snapchat$330.8K3.1x

Spend $105.3K

ROAS = platform-reported value ÷ spend, from each ad account.

Store funnel · Zid dashboard

Feb 15 – Mar 15, 2026

Visits448,580
Orders4,368
Customers4,223
Visit → order 0.97%Average order SAR 417

Peak day · spend vs sales

4x ROAS
Spend
SAR 100K
Sales
SAR 400K

The campaign structure was built to take a six-figure day without the cost per order breaking.

Free store audit

Not sure where to start? Book a free audit.

More results

Six More Case Studies.

Saudi Arabia · Sep – Nov 2024

Natural products store

12 → 312

Orders in the first month of ads

Before
1.9K
After
SAR 32.3K

First ads ever. TikTok at 6.8x.

Saudi Arabia · Oct – Dec 2024

Cosmetics store

+81%

Monthly sales, October to December

Before
66.5K
After
SAR 120.1K

Orders 332 → 588 a month.

Saudi Arabia · Mar – Jul 2025

Coffee store

2.4x

Sales per 30 days, before vs after

Before
38.5K
After
SAR 91.1K

SAR 200.4K in 66 days. Google Search at 6.2x.

Saudi Arabia · Jul – Aug 2025

Home & lifestyle store

SAR 330K

Store sales in two months

1,832 orders. TikTok at 7.0x.

Saudi Arabia · Feb – May 2025

Home decor store

SAR 128.6K

Store sales in three months

429 orders. Meta at 5.7x.

Kuwait · Jul – Aug 2025

Fashion store

KWD 22.7K

≈ SAR 277K store sales in the first two months, starting from zero

A brand-new store: we built the ads, tracking and offers from scratch. 1,091 orders, every platform above 3x.

← Swipe to see all 6 stores →

Lead generation

Service Businesses Too.

26,557

leads and conversations across four accounts

Law firm4,968
Pharmacy education platform8,459
Messaging & lead-form brand7,696
Data, automation & AI academy5,434

10+

service accounts managed

$3.88

best cost per lead, TikTok

EGP8.56

best cost per conversation, Meta

Law firm

Saudi Arabia · legal services

Google · TikTok · Snapchat

4,968

≈ SAR 20

Pharmacy education platform

Egypt · category leader

Meta

8,459

EGP 26.77

Messaging & lead-form brand

Egypt · services

Meta

7,696

EGP 12.82

Data, automation & AI academy

Egypt · online courses

Meta

5,434

EGP 10.07

Leads include messaging conversations, instant-form leads and tracked conversions. The law firm's blended figure converts Google spend at SAR 3.75 to $1.

Law firm · Google Ads1 / 6

From Ad Spend to Store Sales

The same playbook behind every number on this page — any store, any budget.

01

Audit

02

Tracking

03

Offer & CRO

04

Creative Testing

05

Scale

06

Report

Agencies I've worked with
World of Business logo
Now

World of Business

2026 – now

MAKASEB logo

MAKASEB

2025 – 2026

TAR Group logo

TAR Group

2024 – 2025

Channels & tools

What I Work With.

Ad platforms

Meta AdsGoogle AdsTikTok AdsSnapchat AdsX AdsChatGPT Ads

Store platforms

SallaZidShopifyWooCommerceCustom-built stores

Tracking

Set up from scratchGA4Google Tag ManagerMixpanelYandex MetricaUTMs

Reporting

Looker StudioPower BIExcel
Certified

Certified by Google & Udacity.

Google logo

Google Certified

Fundamentals of Digital Marketing

Udacity logo

Udacity Nanodegree

Advanced Digital Marketing

Udacity logo

Udacity Certified

Digital Marketing Professional · Data Analysis

Contact us

Let's Work Together.

Your next success story starts here.

Book a call. Let's grow your store together.

SAR35M+

store sales managed (est.)

SAR550K

monthly ad spend, one brand

SAR2.74M

store sales in one month

Send a message on WhatsApp

Opens WhatsApp with your message filled in.

What would you like?
Monthly ad spend
Interested in…
WhatsApp me